Privacy

Privacy Statement
We want you to get the most out of this site and to trust that we make every effort to protect your confidentiality. Providing you with the best client service includes handling your personal information with great care and respect. When you provide us with your personal information, we agree to protect the privacy of that information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Normal Website Usage
The only data we collect and store during normal website usage is typical web server log data. Examples of this type of data are: the name of your Internet service provider, the site that referred you to us, any pages you request, and the time and date of those requests etc. We use this information to generate statistics and measure site activity to benefit users of this site. This same information may be shared with third parties in order to provide these services or to analyze, store, or aggregate the information. It may also be shared with other third parties, working with us to improve our services or this website.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
There are instances where we request personally identifiable information to provide our clients with a service, or products ordered via one of our webstores, email, mail, fax or telephone. This information, such as name, mailing/shipping address, email address, payment related information and type of request, is collected and stored in a manner appropriate to the nature of the request to fulfill your needs. This information may also be provided to our agencies for use on our behalf in accordance with our proscribed privacy statement. However, it is never provided or sold to any other company for that company’s independent use. During the course of your visit, you may move to other websites, including the sites designed specifically intended to provide more information about other products and services. In addition, this site may provide links to third party sites. It is recommended that you check the specific privacy statements of any site before providing any personally identifiable information.

Electronic Mail Containing Personal Information
Website users may decide to send personally identifying information via email. We will use this information for the purpose identified in the email message and to enhance our understanding of you in order to improve our services to you.

How We Protect Your Information
We protect your information at all times with appropriate safeguards and security measures. Our strict security standards protect our systems and your personal information against unauthorized access or use. Access to your information is restricted to our personnel who are bound to maintain your confidentiality.

Security
To view this site securely, you will need to use a browser such as Netscape Navigator or Internet Explorer that supports SSL (Secure Socket Layer) security protocol. These browsers will let you know whether or not the site is secure. There’s a symbol, such as a key or lock, to show you are in secure mode; if not, a warning will appear when you are about to send us sensitive information. While we use a “secure mode” whenever we request personal information like your credit card, we regret that we can’t guarantee that information transmitted through any electronic mail (email) will be secure, since email sent over the Internet is not secure. For any sensitive information, please call us instead of emailing.